Is Fanta Orange 18 x 330ml Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (2.3 %), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (1 %), Citrus Fruit from Concentrate (0.6 %), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Cyclamates, Acesulfame K, Saccharins), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Fanta Orange 18 x 330ml Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fanta Orange 18 x 330ml Cans is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go