Is Fanta Orange 2L PM £1.89 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Citrus Fruit From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Extracts (Carrot, Pumpkin), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Potassium Sorbate), Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Natural Orange Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Fanta Orange 2L PM £1.89 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange 2L PM £1.89 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fanta Orange 2L PM £1.89 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


