Is Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack Vegan?

Description
The Snack pack Fanta Orange Juicy Gels are a delightful sweet snack or dessert that combines two delicious treats. They offer an exciting snack experience and are gluten-free. With 90 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free option for any time of the day. These gels are perfect for packing in a lunch or enjoying as an easy after-dinner treat for the whole family. For a more indulgent experience, they can be served with whipped cream and sprinkles. People truly enjoy the taste of these jello snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Snack pack Fanta Orange Juicy Gels are a delightful sweet snack or dessert that combines two delicious treats. They offer an exciting snack experience and are gluten-free. With 90 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free option for any time of the day. These gels are perfect for packing in a lunch or enjoying as an easy after-dinner treat for the whole family. For a more indulgent experience, they can be served with whipped cream and sprinkles. People truly enjoy the taste of these jello snacks.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, less than 2% of: carrageenan, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium citrate, locust bean gum, adipic acid, natural flavor, yellow 6.
Check Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


