Is Fanta Orange Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Potassium Sorbate), Malic Acid, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Pumpkin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum)
Check Fanta Orange Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sunkist Soda Zero Sugar Orange In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Orange Fruit Flavored - 355 Ml
Fanta Orange 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight
Where to buy
Fanta Orange Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


