Is Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking