Is Fanta Zero Soda Pop Orange Flavored - 2 Liter Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, citric acid, potassium citrate, aspartame, natural flavors, potassium benzoate (to protect taste), modified food starch, acesulfame potassium yellow 6, glycerol ester of wood rosin, coconut oil, brominated vegetable oil, red 40
Check Fanta Zero Soda Pop Orange Flavored - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Zero Soda Pop Orange Flavored - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Where to buy
Fanta Zero Soda Pop Orange Flavored - 2 Liter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


