Is Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Vegetable Gum (412), Salt, Sugar, Beverage Whitener (Milk), Herbs, Spices, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Paprika Colour (160c), Flavours (Crustacea, Soy), Maltodextrin

Check Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch