Is Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
- 631
- 1422
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Vegetable Gum (412), Salt, Sugar, Beverage Whitener (Milk), Herbs, Spices, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Paprika Colour (160c), Flavours (Crustacea, Soy), Maltodextrin
Check Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


