Is Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacea
- milk
- 631
- 627
- 621
- 1422
crustacea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Vegetable Gum (412), Salt, Sugar, Beverage Whitener (Milk), Herbs, Spices, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Paprika Colour (160c), Flavours (Crustacea, Soy), Maltodextrin
Check Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Spicy Thai 85g each 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


