Is Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy, savory note with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party nibble or salad topper; reviews note satisfying crunch and bold tang, while some customers report uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional packaging concerns and portion size comments.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy, savory note with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party nibble or salad topper; reviews note satisfying crunch and bold tang, while some customers report uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional packaging concerns and portion size comments.
Ingredients
Rice Flour (54%), Maize Starch, Seasoning (Salt (2%), Flavour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E262), Food Acid (E330), Maltodextrin, Balsamic Vinegar (0.4%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Anti-caking Agent (E551)), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes (Preservative (E222) (Sulphites)), Tapioca Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Salt.
Check Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


