Is Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy, savory note with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party nibble or salad topper; reviews note satisfying crunch and bold tang, while some customers report uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional packaging concerns and portion size comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (54%), Maize Starch, Seasoning (Salt (2%), Flavour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E262), Food Acid (E330), Maltodextrin, Balsamic Vinegar (0.4%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Anti-caking Agent (E551)), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes (Preservative (E222) (Sulphites)), Tapioca Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Salt.

Check Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go