Is Fantastic Rice Crackers BBQ | 100g Soy Free?

Description
These crackers present a smoky barbecue flavor with a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers frequently note bold seasoning and a satisfying snap. Commonly consumed as an on‑the‑go snack, paired with beverages, or offered at gatherings, some users report uneven seasoning while others praise consistent crunch and sturdy packaging and portability noted.
Why it's not soy free
- gluten free soy sauce powder
gluten free soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers present a smoky barbecue flavor with a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers frequently note bold seasoning and a satisfying snap. Commonly consumed as an on‑the‑go snack, paired with beverages, or offered at gatherings, some users report uneven seasoning while others praise consistent crunch and sturdy packaging and portability noted.
Ingredients
Rice (91%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidants (307b)), Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Powder (Hydrolysed Wheat), Flavour, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Colour (Paprika Oleoresin).
Check Fantastic Rice Crackers BBQ | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Rice Crackers BBQ | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic Rice Crackers BBQ | 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


