Is Fantastic Rice Crackers Original | 100g Soy Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch and a subtly savory flavor. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and convenience as a portable snack. They are often enjoyed alone, with cheese or dips, or alongside soups and salads, and used for entertaining, lunchboxes, or casual snacking and picnics outdoors.
Why it's not soy free
- gluten free soy sauce powder
gluten free soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch and a subtly savory flavor. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and convenience as a portable snack. They are often enjoyed alone, with cheese or dips, or alongside soups and salads, and used for entertaining, lunchboxes, or casual snacking and picnics outdoors.
Ingredients
Rice (91%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidants (307b)), Salt, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Powder (Hydrolysed Wheat), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631).
Check Fantastic Rice Crackers Original | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Rice Crackers Original | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Confusing
Yep I agree with the other review. It says it’s GF app says it’s not…
Fantastic
This product says in the label Gluten free but when you scan it with this app, it says it has gluten. Why?
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic Rice Crackers Original | 100g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


