No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Fantastic Rice Squares Rice Crackers Black Pepper Flavour Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

These rice crackers offer a crisp, airy crunch with a pronounced black pepper seasoning; reviewers commonly note bold flavor and occasional uneven seasoning distribution. Often eaten straight from the bag, they are used as a snack, alongside soups or salads, or paired with cheeses for added bite and portable convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (76%), Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Salt, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder, Black Pepper (0.5%), White Pepper, Antioxidant (307b), Flavour Enhancers (635). Contains Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Sesame And Egg.

Check Fantastic Rice Squares Rice Crackers Black Pepper Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Soy Free? Fantastic Rice Squares Rice Crackers Black Pepper Flavour | Spoonful