Is Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy rice crackers deliver pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with crisp, light texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten as a snack alone, paired with soups, or served with dips and cheeses; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking occasions such as lunchboxes, parties, and casual entertaining.

Description
Crunchy rice crackers deliver pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with crisp, light texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten as a snack alone, paired with soups, or served with dips and cheeses; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking occasions such as lunchboxes, parties, and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Rice (81%), Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Flavour, Food Acids (262, 330), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Anticaking Agent (551). Contains: Milk.
Check Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


