Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOY SAUCE GRANULES(SOY SAUCE [ WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT] , MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), YELLOW CORN MEAL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, MASA HARINA(GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME), SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TORULA YEAST, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CELERY POWDER, JALAPENOPEPPER POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE(ANTICAKING).

Check Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Dairy Free? Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 | Spoonful