Is Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOY SAUCE GRANULES(SOY SAUCE [ WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT] , MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), YELLOW CORN MEAL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, MASA HARINA(GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME), SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TORULA YEAST, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CELERY POWDER, JALAPENOPEPPER POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE(ANTICAKING).
Check Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic World Foods Mix - Taco Filling - 3.7 oz - case of 6 is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Powder


