Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fantastic World Foods Vegetarian Sloppy Joe Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YELLOW CORN MEAL, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER GRANULES, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, CELERY POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING).

Check Fantastic World Foods Vegetarian Sloppy Joe Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fantastic World Foods Vegetarian Sloppy Joe Mix is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Meat · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking
Dairy Free? Fantastic World Foods Vegetarian Sloppy Joe Mix | Spoonful