Is Fantastik® Scrubbing Bubbles® Fresh Scent Heavy Duty All Purpose Cleaner 32 fl. oz. Spray Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: n-Alkyl (60% C14, 30% C16, 5% C12, 5% C18) Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chlorides - 0.11%. n-Alkyl (68% C12, 32% C14) Dimethyl. Ethylbenzyl Ammonium Chlorides - 0.11%. Other Ingredients: - 99.78%. Total - 100.00%.

Check Fantastik® Scrubbing Bubbles® Fresh Scent Heavy Duty All Purpose Cleaner 32 fl. oz. Spray Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Fantastik® Scrubbing Bubbles® Fresh Scent Heavy Duty All Purpose Cleaner 32 fl. oz. Spray Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown