Is Fantini Baking Co. 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Wheat Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND WHOLE WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, BROWN SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES.

Check Fantini Baking Co. 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep