Is Fantini Baking Co. 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Wheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHOLE WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, BROWN SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Fantini Baking Co. 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantini Baking Co. 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


