Is Fantino's Mondello Charcuterie Trio - Parmesan Pepper, Red Wine Dry Salami, Spicy Calabrese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, IRon, PARMESAN & PEPPER SALAMI: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spice, Ascorbic acid, Spice extract, Dried garlic, Bacterial culture, Sodium nitrite. Glazed with: Parmesan cheese, Water, Pepper, Gelatin, Salt. RED WINE SALAMI: Pork, Red wine, Salt, Sugar, Milk powder, Spices, Sodium erythorbate, Garlic powder, Bacterial culture, Sodium nitrite. CALABRESE SALAMI: Pork, Salt, Spice, Sugars (dextrose), Spice extract, Ascorbic acid, Dried garlic, Bacterial culture, Sodium nitrite. Contains: Milk.
Check Fantino's Mondello Charcuterie Trio - Parmesan Pepper, Red Wine Dry Salami, Spicy Calabrese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantino's Mondello Charcuterie Trio - Parmesan Pepper, Red Wine Dry Salami, Spicy Calabrese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice


