Is FAPPO & QUINOA WITH BROCCOLI AND FETA, BROCCOLI AND FETA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk
  • microbial rennet

goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FARRO AND RED QUINOA WITH BROCCOLI AND FETA ORGANIC FARRO, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, LACTIC CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET, SALT), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check FAPPO & QUINOA WITH BROCCOLI AND FETA, BROCCOLI AND FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyNutty
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep