Is FAR FREE GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check FAR FREE GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAR FREE GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


