Is Far West Fungi, Jerky Shiitake Mushroom, 2 Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shiitake Mushrooms, Gluten-free Tamari Soy Sauce 50% Reduced Sodium (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Rice Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sake Sake Rice, Water, Yeast, Koji (Steamed Rice, Koji-kin), Balsamic Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Chili Flakes
Check Far West Fungi, Jerky Shiitake Mushroom, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Far West Fungi, Jerky Shiitake Mushroom, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Far West Fungi, Jerky Shiitake Mushroom, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


