Is Fareway Classic Worcestershire Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Anchovies, Natural Flavors. Contains: Anchovies Soy.
Check Fareway Classic Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Classic Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingSalad


