Is Fareway Colby Jack Shredded Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Fareway Colby Jack Shredded Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking