Is Fareway Creamy Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (cottonseed And/or Rapeseed), And Salt. Contains Peanuts.

Check Fareway Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast