Is Fareway Crunchy Raisin Bran With Granola Crunchy Wheat and Rice Cereal With Raisins and Oat Clusters, Crunchy Raisin Bran Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- glycerin
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLYCERIN, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, CINNAMON. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Fareway Crunchy Raisin Bran With Granola Crunchy Wheat and Rice Cereal With Raisins and Oat Clusters, Crunchy Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Crunchy Raisin Bran With Granola Crunchy Wheat and Rice Cereal With Raisins and Oat Clusters, Crunchy Raisin Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


