Is Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CANOLA, CORN AND SOYBEAN OILS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SEASONINGS (SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP. SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], TAMARIND POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. MALT VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), HONEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


