Is Fareway Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Fareway Mozzarella Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Mozzarella Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich


