Is Fareway Original English Muffins, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHITE CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN MEAL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CORN STARCH.
Check Fareway Original English Muffins, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Original English Muffins, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


