Is Fareway Salt & Vinegar Cashews, Salt & Vinegar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SEASONING (VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SALT, CITRIC ACID), COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL.

Check Fareway Salt & Vinegar Cashews, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad