Is Fareway Sandwich Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR). ,

Check Fareway Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDipping