Is Fareway Texas Toast Enriched Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC AICD), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE) SESAME FLOUR.
Check Fareway Texas Toast Enriched Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Texas Toast Enriched Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


