Is Farfalle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, May Contain Traces Of Egg
Check Farfalle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farfalle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial Gluten Free Brown Rice Pasta Farfalle -- 12 oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Farfalle 16 oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Mini Farfalle Pasta, 16 oz
De Cecco Pasta, Pasta Farfalle No.93, 16 Ounce
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
Where to buy
Farfalle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


