Is Faribault Foods Mrs Grimes Kidney Beans, 15 oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color)

Check Faribault Foods Mrs Grimes Kidney Beans, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Faribault Foods Mrs Grimes Kidney Beans, 15 oz is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup Base