Is Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
- egg white
- liquid whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGG (EGG YOLK, EGG WHITE, LYSOZYME) WATER, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT AND EGG.
Check Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
Where to buy
Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


