Is Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGG (EGG YOLK, EGG WHITE, LYSOZYME) WATER, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT AND EGG.
Check Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
Where to buy
Farkay Chinese Style Steam Fried Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


