No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Farkay Steam Fried Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Liquid Whole Egg (egg Yolk, Egg White, Lysozyme) Water, Salt, Beta Carotene, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Wheat And Egg.

Check Farkay Steam Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup
Wheat Free? Farkay Steam Fried Noodles | Spoonful