Is Farleys Original Rusks Baby Food Snacks 150g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates), Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides), Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D

Check Farleys Original Rusks Baby Food Snacks 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farleys Original Rusks Baby Food Snacks 150g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleOcadoTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast