Is Farm Boy Apple Cider Vinaigrette Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Pepper. Produced In A Facility Where These Common Allergens Are Present: Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Fish, Mustard.

Check Farm Boy Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceTopping