Is Farm Boy Blueberry Superfood Bars Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic Tapioca Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Sugar) • Rolled Oats • Crisp Rice (rice, Cane Sugar, Salt) • Non-gmo Canola Oil • Currants • Dehydrated Coconut • Organic Coconut Oil • Tapioca Flour • Dried Wild Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil) • Flaxseed • Protein Powder (pea Protein, Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Chickpea Powder, Lentil Protein, Sunflower Oil) • Hemp Seeds • Oat Fiber • Natural Flavour • Chia Powder. Contains Oats.

Check Farm Boy Blueberry Superfood Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast