Is Farm Boy Buffalo Flavoured Chicken Schnitzel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Buffalo Seasoning (breading (wheat), Wheat Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Jalapeno, Beet, Onion), Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Spice And Herb, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Red Wine (maltodextrin, Burgundy Wine Solids), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor). Contains Wheat. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Seafood, Fish, Soy, Sulphites, Mustard. This product was prepared in a facility that contains allergens. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, sesame, milk, egg, fish, soy, wheat, sulphites, and mustard.

Check Farm Boy Buffalo Flavoured Chicken Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingCooking