No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Farm Boy Chapelure à L'Italienne Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Bread Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (corn Syrup), Soybean And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Whey, Soy Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate, Sesame Seeds, Caraway Seeds) • Romano Cheese (sheep’s Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet) • Herbs And Spices. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Barley, Oats, Sesame.

Check Farm Boy Chapelure à L'Italienne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Cr CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? Farm Boy Chapelure à L'Italienne | Spoonful