Is Farm Boy Chipotle Mayo Spread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, liquid egg yolk, tomatoes, sugar, salt, vinegar, concentrated juices (lime, lemon), spices, garlic, onion, herbs, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, natural sour cream flavour, cochineal extract (natural colour), calcium disodium EDTA.
Check Farm Boy Chipotle Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Chipotle Mayo Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


