Is Farm Boy Chipotle Mayonnaise Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Frozen Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasoning [Mustard], Disodium Edta), Water, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Acetic Acid), Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Garlic Puree (Water, Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Dehydrated Chive, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Mustard.

Check Farm Boy Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping