Is Farm Boy Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds Milk 275g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- ensweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Ensweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil (milk), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract) . Roasted Almonds . Icing (tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Citic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Shellac, Coconut And Canola Oil). Contains: Almonds . Soy . Milk. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Farm Boy Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds Milk 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds Milk 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


