Is Farm Boy Dark Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- roasted almonds
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Icing (tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Shellac, Coconut Oil). Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. Produced In A Facility Where These Common Allergens Are Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Farm Boy Dark Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Dark Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Piece


