Is Farm Boy Gluten Free Yellow Corn Tortillas Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Stone Ground Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Water, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt.

Check Farm Boy Gluten Free Yellow Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDippingLunch
Egg Free? Farm Boy Gluten Free Yellow Corn Tortillas | Spoonful